Pure Sweet Almond Oil
Almond oil has been used for centuries to treat dry skin conditions, including eczema and psoriasis. Improves acne. The oil's fatty acid content may help dissolve excess oil on the skin, while the retinoids in the oil may reduce the appearance of acne and improve cell turnover. Helps reverse sun damage.
The oil can be use as carrier oil, cosmetic and soapmaking.
Country origin: Italy
Manufactured by Natura Tec, France.